E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES › CWE (AF) Ambala-MES › GE (AF) Sarsawa-MES

8126/SAR-T-17/2026-27 REPAIR/CLEANING OF MANSOON DRAIN AND BRICK MASONARY, COPING, PLASTERING AND MISC ITEMS OF AIRFIELD AREA AND REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY, CUPBOARD AND MISC ITEMS IN DOMESTIC AND TECHNICAL AREA AT AF STN UNDER GE (AF) SARSAWA

16h leftRef 8126/SAR-T-17/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

REPAIR/CLEANING OF MANSOON DRAIN AND BRICK MASONARY, COPING, PLASTERING AND MISC ITEMS OF AIRFIELD AREA AND REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY, CUPBOARD AND MISC ITEMS IN DOMESTIC AND TECHNICAL AREA AT AF STN SARSAWA UNDER GE (AF) SARSAWA

Key details

Tender value
₹49.97 L
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
330 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE AF SARSAWA
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
247232

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER264.56 KB
  • SART17.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS T-171603.81 KB
  • BOQ_878267.xlsBOQ T-171080.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗