Mahanadi Coalfields Limited › IB VALLEY AREA › LAJKURA OCP › E AND M

Repair and maintenance of Tata Winger Ambulance Redg. No. OR23F0249 of Lajkura OCP, IB Valley Area

2d leftRef MCL/GM/IBV/ENM/LOCP/020 dated 25/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.03 L
EMD
₹1,300
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
10 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
office of the Project Engineer (ENM),LOCP
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
768216

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSTC1716.97 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT1152.42 KB
  • BOQ_377165.xlsBOQ270.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗