Mahanadi Coalfields Limited › ORIENT AREA › RAMPUR SUB AREA › E AND M

Separate Electrical wiring for 04 Nos. of 04 Ton Tower Acs to be installed at Rest Shelter of HBM, under RSA, Orient Area, MCL.

2d leftRef MCL/OA/RSA/HBM /EnM/e-Ten/26-27/04 Dated.27.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.53 L
EMD
₹3,200
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
10 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Hirakhand Bundia Mine, RSA
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
768225

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSTANDARD ITB, GTC AND ANNEXURES1285.92 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT575.97 KB
  • BOQ_377299.xlsBOQ330 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗