DC-PDD › CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir

Modernization Strengthening Upgradation of Divisional Workshops including supply and installation of testing equipments chain pully blocks and other associated items

12h leftRef EDA 36 of 26-27 Dated 19-08-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 L
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹200
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Awantipora
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
192122

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • eProc_jk_BankersDetails.xlssize not published
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Notice2806.04 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD1905.09 KB
  • NIT36.pdfNIT Notice2790.51 KB
  • SBD36.pdfSBD1889.66 KB
  • BOQ_1074176.xlsBOQ256.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗