AMC of 2 Nos. 500 LPH RO plants for Sarvodaya Co-ed Sr. Sec. School, Jaidev park, New Delhi- 110026 during 2024-25 School ID 155001
20h leftRef 49/ EE(E)/PWD/EDU ELECT DIV M-1(N)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.61 L
- EMD
- ₹7,225
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- ITI Campus Pusa New Delhi
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110012
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1322.74 KB
- Tendernotice.pdfNIT1322.74 KB
- BOQ_396364.xlsBOQ254 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗