MAINT AND RECTIFICATION OF EXT LT ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS INCLUDING REPLACEMENT OF UG CABLES, REFURB OF POLES, MCCBs, LT PANELS AND ALLIED CONNECTED ITEMS AT ASC, MADGAON, PONDA AND OTHER LOCATIONS WITHIN THE AOR OF AGE E/M UNDER GE PANAJI
20h leftRef 8332/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹45.00 L
- EMD
- ₹90,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- GE PANAJI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403001
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT823.69 KB
- Tenderdocument_1.pdfTender Document896.54 KB
- Makelist2026-27.pdfMake List443.33 KB
- BOQ_879075.xlsBOQ353.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗