CE RW I › RW-CIRCLE-SUNDARGARH › RW-Division-Jharsuguda

Construction of New Sub-Centre Building at Parmanpur of Kolabira block under (State Plan) in the district of Jharsuguda for the Year 2025-26

2d leftRef Online SEJSG 12 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹54.62 L
EMD
₹54,623
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Jharsuguda
District
Jharsuguda
State
Odisha
Pincode
768204

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_2.pdfDTCN12.pdf2617 KB
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT.pdf3853 KB
  • BOQ_606974.xlsboq_19_3109.xls452 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗