Airports Authority of India › North East Region - AAI › JORHAT - AAI › ENGG ELECT-VEJT - AAI

Renovation of Electrical Works and its Allied Works at MT Section RHQ SR Chennai Airport

3h leftRef AAI/RHQ /SR/SM(E-E)/2026/Reno.MT Sec
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Renovation of Electrical works and its Allied works at MT Section RHQ SR Chennai Airport

Key details

Tender value
₹32.39 L
EMD
₹97,180
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
MT Section AAI RHQ SR
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600016

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT866.88 KB
  • TenderDocument.pdfTender Document11227.77 KB
  • BOQ_334668.xlsBOQ2250 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗