Tamil Nadu Consumers Cooperative Federation Ltd

THE SUPPLY OF 1000 MTs. OF DOUBLE ROASTED RAVA IN 1000 GRAMS PACKETS

17h leftRef TNCCF/ET/2026-27/04
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

PURCHASE OF 1000 METRIC TONNES OF DOUBLE ROASTED RAVA IN 1KG.PACKET for The Perunthalaivar Kamarajar Breakfast Scheme

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹4.74 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Food Products
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
CHENNAI
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600093

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission from
1 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Bulletin561.55 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNotice Inviting Tender1248.52 KB
  • DRR.pdfNotice Inviting Tender1230.98 KB
  • BOQ_829563.xlsBoQ267 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗