ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ARTHROSCOPY COMPLETE SET, ACL AND PCL INSTRUMENT SET, RF SHOULDER ARTHROSCOPE SET AND INSTRUMENT FOR HIP SURGERY TO VARIOUS GOVT. INSTITUTIONS
17h leftRef E1546/SCOPE/RC/ENGG/26,11.6.26
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3.46 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Medical Equipments/Waste
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- TNMSC Ltd
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600008
Dates
- Published
- 12 Jun 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 12 Jun 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Jun 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Jun 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- TNMSC Ltd
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender advertisement318.35 KB
- E1546SCOPE.pdfTender document1610.08 KB
- BOQ_817957.xlsPrice bid (BOQ)348.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗