THE SUPPLY OF 1100 MTs. OF SEMIYA (VERMICELLI) IN 200 GRAMS PACKETS
17h leftRef TNCCF/ET/2026-27/04
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Purchase of 1100 Metric tons of SEMIYA TONNES OF SEMIYA (VERMICELLI) in 200 Grams Packet for The Perunthalaivar Kamarajar Breakfast Scheme
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5.27 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Food Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- CHENNAI
- District
- Chennai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600093
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Bulletin561.55 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNotice Inviting Tender1162.92 KB
- Semiya.pdfNotice Inviting Tender1145.37 KB
- BOQ_829558.xlsBoQ262.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗