PROVN OF TOUGHENED DOOR FALSE CEILING UPVC WINDOW AND ADEQUATE SPLIT AC AND ELECTRICAL WORK IN CORRIDOR AREA OF OFFR FAM WARD-I OFFR FAM WARD-II OFFR MED WARD AND OFFR SURGICAL WARD AT AHRR UNDER GE E/M R AND R HOSP DELHI CANTT-10
19h leftRef GE/H/T-34/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹32.01 L
- EMD
- ₹64,026
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110010
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT494.58 KB
- TenderT34.pdfTDR1671.2 KB
- BOQ_878206.xlsBOQ355 KB
- T34SoC.pdfSOC422.84 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗