Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust › PP and D-JNPT › Port area - PP and D - JNPT

Maintenance of Arboriculture/ Horticulture works inside Custom bound area of JN Port (2026-27 and 2027-28)

ClosedRef PPD/DGM-I/Inside Port Horti/T- 31/2026

Key details

Tender value
₹3.62 Cr
EMD
₹8.55 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400707

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT500.85 KB
  • BOQ_968524.xlsBOQ442 KB
  • CPP_Tender.pdfTender Document1334.91 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗