Kerala Agricultural University › Directorate of Physical Plant

CoA,Vellayani-Providing Electrification for PG Hostel for Ladies.

14h leftRef KAU/KAU/TR/159/2026_6_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

CoA, Vellayani - Providing Electrification for PG Hostel for Ladies.

Key details

Tender value
₹7.39 L
EMD
₹18,481
Tender fee
₹1,630
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
CoA Vellayani
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
695522

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender124.24 KB
  • Prelimininary_ageement.pdfPreliminary agreement259.01 KB
  • Requisitione-Payment.pdfRequisition for e-payment10.55 KB
  • SBD.pdfStandard Bid Document1786.88 KB
  • BOQ_1463999.xlsBoQ351 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗