R.R damages on Kashdhar Darkali road Km. 0.000 to 22.700
2d leftRef PW/RMP/TA/2026-6924 dated 25.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
SH C.O unlined drain and maintenance of earthen shoulders, bush cutting and white washing in Km. 0.000 to 22.700
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.84 L
- EMD
- ₹9,700
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- EE B and R Division HPPWD Rampur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 172001
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT293.92 KB
- BOQ_211459.xlsBOQ7445 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD2792.09 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗