Irrigation Department › CE,P II, TVPM › SE,Proj.Cir., Piravom › EE,PVIP Div.I,PMBR

GENERAL-PVIP -ACTION PLAN 2026-27 Urgent rectification works to Executive Engineer s office at Division No 1 Perumbavoor-General Civil Work

14h leftRef IRR/PII/TR/3496/2026_5_1_1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.78 L
EMD
₹19,448
Tender fee
₹1,715
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Canal
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
PATTAL
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
653548

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice of Inviting Tender57.95 KB
  • BOQ_1466319.xlsboq337.5 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfsbd3149.37 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗