DC-PDD › CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir › North Sopore › ED Kupwara

Creation of sub station 63 KVA at Rangwar Chowkibal block Reddi under BDC Grants of District capex Budget 2026-27

1h leftRef ED/Kup-25 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹14,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Trehgam
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
193224

Dates

Published
22 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
27 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Notification1051.97 KB
  • SBD25.pdfSBD1948.13 KB
  • BOQ_1039279.xlsFinancial Document395.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗