Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd

SITC of 8 mtr Low Mast with 4 nos 100W Light Infront of Thondarnad Village Office in Thondernadu GP. Project No.110

16h leftRef KEL/ KEMG/ 101D /2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.20 L
EMD
₹3,002
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
KEL EDARIKODE
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
676501

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT756.23 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfCompliance Statement4583.72 KB
  • BOQ_1464234.xlsBOQ274 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗