REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF PUMP SETS, STARTER PANELS, VALVE CHAMBERS CLEANING OF UG SUMPS, OHT AND EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY AND CERTAIN REPAIRS OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATIONS (E/M) AT COAST GUARD AREA, OF AGE E/M UNDER GE HADDO, SRI VIJAYA PURAM
24h leftRef 8347/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹43.00 L
- EMD
- ₹86,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andaman and Nicobar Islands
- Pincode
- 744102
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdf8347NIT313.45 KB
- 8347Tender.pdf8347Tender977.16 KB
- BOQ_879398.xls8347BOQ447 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗