E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES › CWE PORTBLAIR - MES › GE HADDO - MES

REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF MAIN PUMPING LINES, PUMP SETS, STARTER PANELS, VALVES CHAMBERS, SLUICE VALVES, CLEANING OF UG SUMP AND OVER HEAD TANKS AND CERTAIN REPAIRS OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATIONS (E/M) AT HQ ANC, NSRY, INS JARAWA AREA OF AGE E/M

2d leftRef 8343/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹46.00 L
EMD
₹92,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
District
Not published
State
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Pincode
744102

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 04:55 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdf8343NIT313.7 KB
  • 8343Tender.pdf8343Tender982.02 KB
  • BOQ_879296.xls8343BOQ444 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗