25PVPC001
2d leftRef MOSVP/E2/25PVPC001
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
PROCUREMENT OF 97 ITEMS OF WATER JET AND SHAFTING SYSTEMS SPARES
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Mechanical Maintenance Services
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Buy
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- MOSVP/CPRO
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andaman and Nicobar Islands
- Pincode
- 744102
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT226.52 KB
- 25PVPC001_RFP.pdfRFP18869.73 KB
- BOQ_879294.xlsBOQ333.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗