Indian Air Force › AOM NEW DELHI - IAF › ACAS (Procurement) - IAF › D Procurement - IAF

PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR AEROSTAT RADAR FLEET

16h leftRef AIRHQ/DPROC/26-27/W25008/PUR
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Aviation
Tender type
Single
Form of contract
Buy
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110011

Dates

Published
20 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT FOR PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR AEROSTAT RADAR FLEET149.96 KB
  • RFPW25008.pdfRFP FOR PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR AEROSTAT RADAR FLEET471.72 KB
  • BOQ_873344.xlsBOQ FOR PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR AEROSTAT RADAR FLEET296.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗