PHE › CE PHE Jammu › Hydraulic Circle Jammu › Division Samba

Installation of Hand Pump along with Water Tank at Shama Chak under BDC sector of District Capex Budget 2026-27

Closing within the hourRef e-NIT No.PHES/25 of 2026-27 dated. 13.08.2026

Work description

Please refer BOQ

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 L
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Vijaypur
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
184120

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 07:44 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfe-NIT381.13 KB
  • BOQ_1068199.xlsBOQ353 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗