Augmentation of GSS Miran Sahib from 150MVA to 180MVA by replacement of 50MVA Power Transformer with 80MVA Transformer including dismantling of old 50MVA Transformer improvement of earthing of equipments structures by strengthening of earth mats Ceme
4h leftRef TLMD-II/11 of 2026-27 dated 11-08-2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹11.77 Cr
- EMD
- ₹23.54 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Miransahib
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 181101
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:20 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of the SE O and M Circle I Jammu
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER807.37 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD3704.8 KB
- BOQ_1065900.xlsBOQ371.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗