Global Tender for Procurement of Pyrolyzer
ClosedRef IITJMU/RC/SP-16/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹69,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Global Tenders
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- IIT Jammu
- District
- Jammu
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 181221
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfGlobal tender document1198.97 KB
- RCSP16.pdfGlobal Tender Document1182.94 KB
- BOQ_967124.xlsBoQ270.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗