Repair and Improvement of the approaching road and parking area
3h leftRef HPPTCL/Bhaba/TENDER/2026-27/08
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Refer Tender Documents
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.16 L
- EMD
- ₹14,400
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Bhabanagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 172115
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT899.73 KB
- TenderDocuments.rarTender Documents1519.79 KB
- BOQ_209874.xlsPrice Bid297 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗