HPSEBL › CE(OP) South › SE(OP) Rohru › Sr. Xen (E) Jubbal

Tender for Permanent Restoration and Shifting of HT Line and LT Line for Sub-Station at Kuinal and Kufferbag and surrounding area under Electrical Sub-Division HPSEBL, Baghi.

3h leftRef JED-06/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.48 L
EMD
₹2,484
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
11 days
Location
Baghi
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
171225

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT563.09 KB
  • Annex6.pdfAnnexure1160.58 KB
  • BOQ_210175.xlsBOQ278.5 KB
  • Termsandcondition.pdfTerms and Conditions348.91 KB
  • sbdvol.pdfSBD2633.09 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗