Construction of Coal lab in DM Plant at DCRTPP, HPGCL, Yamuna Nagar............(For Cooperative Labour and construction society only)
ClosedRef 2026882579B9 1109 49ED 93CF 6FCFD0721C4A711PGC
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹37.58 L
- EMD
- ₹75,162
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 135 days
- Location
- DCRTPP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 135001
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document CBD923 KB
- BOQ_622259.xlsBOQDOC358 KB
- OT0170839.pdfOTDOC1183 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗