Development of Agartala town road under the jurisdiction of Central-VII Sub-Division SH Improvement of Road and Drain from Nagerjala Bharat Medico upto House of Chirantanu Debnath via Star Ice-cream factory
2d leftRef 20/EE-I/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹23.72 L
- EMD
- ₹47,443
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- AGARTALA
- District
- Agartala
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2405.14 KB
- SBD_EE_20.pdfDNIT3260.34 KB
- BOQ_77702.xlsBOQ1613.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗