Directorate General Defence Estates › Principal Directorate Defence Estates- Central Command Lucknow › Cantonment Board Danapur- CC Lucknow

Term Contract for Repair and maintenance of Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works

20h leftRef CBD/JE/TC-Misc.Pub.Imp./1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹47.00 L
EMD
₹94,000
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Office of the Cantonment Board Danapur Cantt
District
Not published
State
Bihar
Pincode
801503

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTerm Contract for Repair and maintenance of Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works348.62 KB
  • BOQ_881238.xlsTerm Contract for Repair and maintenance of Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works319.5 KB
  • TenderDocument.pdfTerm Contract for Repair and maintenance of Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works8274.42 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗