NTPC Limited › Eastern Region - I Headquarter › Barauni Thermal Power Station

Installation of LPG Gas Bank, Leak Detection System and associated systems in Plant Canteen and Field Hostel at NTPC Barauni.

20h leftRef NTPC/Barauni TPP/9900331726
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Barauni Thermal Power Plant NH31, Barauni Begusara
District
Not published
State
Bihar
Pincode
851116

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Cover Page160.82 KB
  • TenderDocuments.pdfTender Documents31801.45 KB
  • BOQ_114330.xlsBOQ334.5 KB
  • GCCAmendment.pdfGCC Amendment30920.33 KB
  • NIlDeviationCertificate.pdfNIL Deviation Certificate373.3 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗