E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES › CWE (AF) BAMRAULI ALLAHABAD - MES › GE (AF) BIHTA

Soil Investigation Provn of Security wall for certain land pockets at AF Stn Bihta and Provn of URC Building at 6CMU AF Stn Bihta

14h leftRef 3006/JOB/04/E3
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.19 L
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Job Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Bihta
District
Not published
State
Bihar
Pincode
801103

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT200.71 KB
  • BOQ_881062.xlsBoQ340 KB
  • Appx.pdfAppx370.61 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗