Mahanadi Coalfields Limited › LINGARAJ AREA › LING_E AND M › E AND M

Temporary laying of cables and erection of LT over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to Durga Mandap, Stalls and Yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of Dussehra Festival at Lingaraj Township and Deulbera Colony of L

2d leftRef GM/LA/SO/EnM/e-Ten/26-27/21 dt-26.08.26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.61 L
EMD
₹2,100
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
10 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
LINGARAJ AREA
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
759102

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfGTC1702.2 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT1120.9 KB
  • BOQ_377229.xlsBOQ295.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗