E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES › CWE (AF) NAGPUR - MES › GE (AF) NAGPUR - MES

PROVN OF ARBORICULTURE FOR OTM ACCN FOR 11 LU, AF AT VSN, NAGPUR

21h leftRef 8829/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.64 L
EMD
₹9,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE AF NAGPUR
District
Nagpur
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
440007

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 8829184.19 KB
  • TENDERDOCS8829RETENDER.pdfTENDER DOCS 8829 RETENDER511.77 KB
  • BOQ_879474.xlsREVISED DATES AND REVISED BOQ 8829 CGDM NO.01445.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗