200147419 Procurement of 220V 100A DC Boost Charger Switchyard for NTPC Dadri Thermal
18h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329925
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- National Capital Power Project
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 201008
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT951.97 KB
- TD-200147419.rarTENDER DOCUMENT21116.68 KB
- BOQ_114209.xlsBOQ377.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗