Irrigation Department › CE,KTTND › SE,KDC, CHNGNR › EE,MI Div.,CHGNR

GENERAL-KARINILAM-Construction of Motor shed, motorthara and culvert for Varikkattukari padasekharam in Thakazhy panchayath.-General Civil Work

ClosedRef IRR/KP/TR/1588/2025_5_10_9/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹14.72 L
EMD
₹36,803
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Thakazhy
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
688562

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT57.97 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfSBD10365.2 KB
  • Affidavit.pdfAffidavit445.22 KB
  • integritypact.pdfIntegrity Pact339.52 KB
  • BOQ_1465440.xlsBOQ328 KB
  • Formoftender.pdfForm of Tender250.8 KB
  • PRELIMINARYAGREEMENT.pdfPreliminary Agreement228.41 KB
  • viewnit.pdfNIT42.51 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗