Maintenance of Street Lights High Masts Subway Underdeck and FOB lights on Delhi PWD roads under Sub Div III PWD EMD South West SH Comprehensive maintenance of 2 nos Johnson make lifts of 13 passenger at FOB Ullan Battar Marg and FOB Pankha Road N D
20h leftRef 47/EE (E)/PWD EMD South West/2026-27 (Recall)
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Comprehensive maintenance of 2 nos Johnson make lifts of 13 passenger at FOB Ullan Battar Marg and FOB Pankha Road New Delhi and 1 No Johnson make lift of 16 Passenger at FOB Mohammad Pur Africa Avenu
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹19.32 L
- EMD
- ₹38,639
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 1095 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- works
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110010
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2601.18 KB
- BOQ_396054.xlsSchedule of quantity307 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗