Indian Air Force › AOM NEW DELHI - IAF › ACAS (Procurement) - IAF › D Procurement - IAF

PROCUREMENT OF TWO LINES OF GRD SIG CARTS

14h leftRef AIR HQ /DPUR/26-27/I25004
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹9.50 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Aviation
Tender type
Single
Form of contract
Buy
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110011

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT FOR PROCUREMENT OF TWO LINES OF GRD SIG CARTS202.38 KB
  • RFPI25004.pdfRFP FOR PROCUREMENT OF TWO LINES OF GRD SIG CARTS546.22 KB
  • BOQ_877027.xlsBOQ FOR PROCUREMENT OF TWO LINES OF GRD SIG CARTS259 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗