GIA to DUSIB
20h leftRef 16A/EE-C08/DUSIB/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Cleaning of Community Hall with code CH-136 during booking for functions by public under the jurisdiction of DUSIB in AC-64 Rohtas Nagar.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.14 L
- EMD
- ₹16,281
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- public under the jurisdiction of DUSIB in AC-64 Ro
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110053
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT13254.67 KB
- DNIT.pdfDNIT13239.55 KB
- BOQ_396569.xlsBOQ327 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗