Kerala Agricultural University › Directorate of Physical Plant

GENERAL-Fruit Crops Research Station- Providing and fixing chain link fencing at Fruit research station, KAU, Vellanikkara

14h leftRef KAUDPP/123/2026-DPP W1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.39 L
EMD
₹8,473
Tender fee
₹750
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
KAU, Vellanikkara
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
680656

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender392.64 KB
  • fcrssbd.pdfStandard Bid Document1799.81 KB
  • Prelimininary_ageement.pdfPreliminary agreement259.01 KB
  • BOQ_1463661.xlsBoQ325 KB
  • Requisitione-Payment.pdfRequisition for e-payment10.55 KB
  • fcrsnit.pdfNIT110.34 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗