E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES › CWE CHANDIMANDIR - MES

CWE/CHM(U)-134/2025-26 REPLACEMENT OF PASSENGER LIFTS AT COMMAND HOSPITAL (WC) CHANDIMANDIR UNDER GE(U) CHANDIMANDIR (PARA 35 OF DWP 2020)

16h leftRef CWE/CHM(U)-134/2025-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.48 Cr
EMD
₹3.23 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (U) Chandimandir
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
134107

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 06:04 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT134112.06 KB
  • Tenderdocuments134.pdfTenderdocuments134848.02 KB
  • Additional134.pdfAdditional134622.49 KB
  • BOQ_878821.xlsBOQ134380 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗