Request for Proposal for selection of Total Consultant (Engineering cum Project Management Consultant) for Augmentation and Modernisation of CETP with capacity 675m3 per day at KINFRA Techno Industrial Park, Kakkanchery, Malappuram
ClosedRef KINFRA/KTIP/CETP/34/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Service
- Period of work
- 2280 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kakkanchery, Malappuram
- District
- Malappuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 673634
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- KINFRA Techno Industrial Park, Kakkanchery
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRFP576.7 KB
- BOQ_1463863.xlsBOQ232.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗