E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES › CWE JHANSI - MES

SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-103, P-109 AND P-110 UNDER GE, MORAR CANTT, GWALIOR

14h leftRef CWE/JHA/GWL/TOKEN/55 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.42 Cr
EMD
₹2.17 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GWALIOR
District
Gwalior
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
474006

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT321.69 KB
  • BOQ_877201.xlsBOQ685.5 KB
  • Tenderdocuments55.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1416.42 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗