Procurement of Tooth point and adopters for ESCO make Bucket of 24 96 draglines
2d leftRef NCL/SGR/MMD/Sec-II/126A1009/04
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Procurement of Tooth point and adopters for ESCO make Bucket of 24 96 draglines on PAC basis
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.65 Cr
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Spares,Components, Assy, Sub assy
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED, SINGRAULI
- District
- Singrauli
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 486889
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER / NIT7935.66 KB
- TPS_377413.xlsTECHNICAL PARAMETER SHEET / TPS152 KB
- BOQ_377413.xlsPRICE BID / BOQ314 KB
- LOB.pdfLETTER OF BID / LOB454.51 KB
- COMMERCIAL.xlsCOMMERCIAL/ OTHER COMMERCIAL INFORMATION (OCI)24.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.
View the original notice on the portal ↗