E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES › CWE (U) DELHI CANTT-MES › GE(U)ELECTRIC SUPPLY DELHI CANTT-MES

GE ELECT/TOKEN-38/2026-2027

20h leftRef GE ELECT/TOKEN-38/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

REPAIR MAINT OF STREET SECURITY LIGHTS PERIPHERY LIGHTS POST TOP LANTERNS HIGH MAST LIGHTS GARDEN LIGHTS AT NSBIII PANCHWATI 15 GR DCN PALAM TIGRIS 69 MED REGT 512 LT AD 972 TPT 261 ARTY BDE 8 ENGR SHO DHRUV MESS 3 JAK RIF ECHS

Key details

Tender value
₹49.00 L
EMD
₹98,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE Utility Electric Supply
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110010

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT279.31 KB
  • TD38.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS758.64 KB
  • BOQ_877008.xlsBOQ1859.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗