Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Electrical - MCD

25/MWEEE-I/2026-27/TC Item no.2

16h leftRef 25/MWEEE-I/2026-27/TC
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SITC of Public Address system in bulbuli Khana, Kusha pandit, Gali Bansi Koyle wali and bhjla pahadi MCD school of ward no 78 under CSPZ

Key details

Tender value
₹9.13 L
EMD
₹18,808
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
CSPZ
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110002

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfGCC 20242908.89 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdforders and circulars17977.15 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfNotice inviting tender723.36 KB
  • DNIT02_0001.pdfProforma of schedule and special conditions8293.34 KB
  • BOQ_336990.xlsBOQ298.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗