All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Bhubaneswar › Engineering Department - AIIMS Bhubaneswar

SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONNING OF FIRE DETECTION ALARM SYSTEM IN AYUSH BUILDING AIIMS BHUBANESWAR

ClosedRef AIIMS/BBSR/ENGG. / ELECT. /27/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹16.60 L
EMD
₹33,208
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
AIIMS BBSR
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
751019

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice675.58 KB
  • 27NIT.pdfNIT923.99 KB
  • BOQ_968786.xlsFinancial bid378 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗