Department of Posts › Odisha Circle ,Dept. of Posts › CPMG,Odisha Circle,Bhubaneswar,POST › MM Sec.,Odisha Circle,Bhubaneswar,POST

Replacement of Electrical Service Cable with OH line and New Earthing at HPO, Kendrapada.(3rd Call)

16h leftRef 9/AE/PESD/BBSR/NIT/2026-27(3rd Call)
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

As per Schedule

Key details

Tender value
₹88,299
EMD
₹1,766
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
7 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Kendrapada
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
754211

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCPWD 6, 7, Schedule of Quantity725.15 KB
  • BOQ_970992.xlsBoQ320.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗