Department of Water Resources › Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation › DE - Lining Division No. - 8 - Bathinda

Repair of Watercourse of Outlet RD 26330-L of Deon Minor Village Mehma Sarja Distt. Bathinda.

13h leftRef DNIT 13/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 L
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Village Mehma Sarja
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
151001

Dates

Published
28 Apr 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
29 Apr 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Apr 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
4 May 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Division Office PWRMDC Bathinda

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT 13/20261561.24 KB
  • tech8.xlsTechnical Bid41.5 KB
  • PriceBid8.xlsFinancial Bid303 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗