MTC. OF E.I IN NON RESIDENTIAL BUILDING AT CHANDIGARH. (MTC. AND SERVICING OF HT VCBS/ HT OCBS/ AND LT ACBS IN VARIOUS SUB STATION IN UNDER MTC. BOOTH SECTOR-7, UNDER THE JURISDICTION OF SDEE-5, U.T. CHANDIGARH). .
18h leftRef E1/TN-317
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.83 L
- EMD
- ₹7,670
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Chandigarh
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160009
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical1281.16 KB
- Axxexure-1.pdfAnnexure327.58 KB
- BOQ_116624.xlsFinancial299 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗